Nations Cup Semi-final
11/16/2018(Fri) @ 09:00(PST)
Driver List
Race Structure
Race Results

Competitors

Asia/Oceania Finalists
Ryota Kokubun
Akagi_1942mi
Tomoaki Yamanaka
yamado_racing38
Kai Hin Jonathan Wong
saika159-
Hong Kong
Shogo Yoshida
gilles_honda_v12
Cody Nikola Latkovski
Nik_Makozi
Australia
Yuki Shirakawa
yukiku
Yat Lam Law
NegiFISH_NaF
Hong Kong
Adam Wilk
Adam_2167
Australia
Daniel Holland
TRL_holl01
Australia
Joseph De Jesus
Bass_71CKL
Australia
European Finalists
Mikail Hizal
TRL_LIGHTNING
Germany
Adam Suswillo
GTP_Aderrrm
Great Britain
Giorgio Mangano
Giorgio_57
Italy
Coque López
Williams_Coque14
Spain
Pierre Lenoir
RC_Snake91
France
Carlos Salazar
pcm_stj
Portugal
Patrik Blazsán
TRL_Fuvaros
Hungary
Florent Pagandet
Jomas_74
France
Anthony Duval
RC_Atho
France
Martin Grady
GTA_Tidgney
Great Britain
Americas Finalists
Igor Fraga
IOF_RACING17
Brazil
Fabián Portilla
FT_Mcqueen91
Chile
Andrew McCabe
TRL_doodle
United States
Jeffrey Gallan
FT_LLOYDZELITE
Canada
Nickolas Lee McMillen
GumballCGT
United States
Nicolás Rubilar
FT_NicoR
Chile
Adriano Carrazza
CRT-Didico15
Brazil
Andrew Brooks
Deafsun96
Canada
Jay Szkoruda
Z28
United States
Jacob Goertz
JGOERTZ5
Canada

Race Structure

Nations Cup Semi-final
- The representative competitors are divided into two groups (Semi-final Group A, Semi-final Group B.)
- The top 6 drivers of each Semi-final Group will proceed to the Nations Cup Final, and 7th to 14th place proceed to the Repechage.
- The top 4 drivers of the Repechage will proceed to the Nations Cup Final.
Semi-final Group A (15 Competitors)
Gr.3 Category
Autodromo Lago Maggiore - GP
Semi-final Group B (15 Competitors)
Gr.3 Category
Dragon Trail - Seaside II
Repechage (16 Competitors)
Gr.4 Category
Red Bull Ring
Nations Cup Final (16 Competitors)

Top 6 Competitors of each Block (12 total)

7th to 14th in each Block (16 total)
*15th is eliminated

Top 4 Competitors
*5th to 16th are eliminated

Points Distribution Table
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th
Semi-final Group A & B Top 6 Competitors 10 pt 9 pt 8 pt 7 pt 6 pt 5 pt
Repechage Top 4 Competitors 4 pt 3 pt 2 pt 1 pt - -

* These points are carried over to the Final Race

Competition Results

Nations Cup Semi-final Race Results
Nations Cup Final Participating Drivers

1.Igor Fraga
IOF_RACING17
Brazil
2.Coque López
Williams_Coque14
Spain
3.Jeffrey Gallan
FT_LLOYDZELITE
Canada
4.Fabián Portilla
FT_Mcqueen91
Chile
5.Tomoaki Yamanaka
yamado_racing38
6.Patrik Blazsán
TRL_Fuvaros
Hungary

Open details of the race resultClose details of the race result

RankDriverTime
1
 
Igor Fraga
IOF_RACING17

19:43.986

2
 
Coque López
Williams_Coque14

+08.126

3
 
Jeffrey Gallan
FT_LLOYDZELITE

+08.371

4
 
Fabián Portilla
FT_Mcqueen91

+08.680

5
Tomoaki Yamanaka
yamado_racing38

+10.286

6
 
Patrik Blazsán
TRL_Fuvaros

+12.645

7
 
Adam Suswillo
GTP_Aderrrm

+13.611

8
 
Andrew Brooks
Deafsun96

+13.647

9
 
Andrew McCabe
TRL_doodle

+20.151

10
 
Joseph De Jesus
Bass_71CKL

+21.455

11
Yuki Shirakawa
yukiku

+23.199

12
 
Daniel Holland
TRL_holl01

+24.107

13
 
Florent Pagandet
Jomas_74

+24.957

14
 
Jay Szkoruda
Z28

+26.214

15
 
Jacob Goertz
JGOERTZ5

+39.507

1.Mikail Hizal
TRL_LIGHTNING
Germany
2.Ryota Kokubun
Akagi_1942mi
3.Shogo Yoshida
gilles_honda_v12
4.Kai Hin Jonathan Wong
saika159-
Hong Kong
5.Yat Lam Law
NegiFISH_NaF
Hong Kong
6.Adriano Carrazza
CRT-Didico15
Brazil

Open details of the race resultClose details of the race result

RankDriverTime
1
 
Mikail Hizal
TRL_LIGHTNING

18:41.711

2
Ryota Kokubun
Akagi_1942mi

+02.174

3
Shogo Yoshida
gilles_honda_v12

+06.244

4
 
Kai Hin Jonathan Wong
saika159-

+09.251

5
 
Yat Lam Law
NegiFISH_NaF

+09.349

6
 
Adriano Carrazza
CRT-Didico15

+11.205

7
 
Anthony Duval
RC_Atho

+12.540

8
 
Carlos Salazar
pcm_stj

+17.088

9
 
Nicolás Rubilar
FT_NicoR

+17.227

10
 
Nickolas Lee McMillen
GumballCGT

+17.234

11
 
Giorgio Mangano
Giorgio_57

+17.924

12
 
Cody Nikola Latkovski
Nik_Makozi

+18.181

13
 
Adam Wilk
Adam_2167

+23.007

14
 
Pierre Lenoir
RC_Snake91

+24.273

15
 
Martin Grady
GTA_Tidgney

+36.939

1.Cody Nikola Latkovski
Nik_Makozi
Australia
2.Nicolás Rubilar
FT_NicoR
Chile
3.Giorgio Mangano
Giorgio_57
Italy
4.Adam Suswillo
GTP_Aderrrm
Great Britain

Open details of the race resultClose details of the race result

RankDriverTime
1
 
Cody Nikola Latkovski
Nik_Makozi

19:34.508

2
 
Nicolás Rubilar
FT_NicoR

+00.423

3
 
Giorgio Mangano
Giorgio_57

+00.732

4
 
Adam Suswillo
GTP_Aderrrm

+05.325

5
 
Carlos Salazar
pcm_stj

+05.732

6
 
Joseph De Jesus
Bass_71CKL

+10.026

7
 
Andrew McCabe
TRL_doodle

+10.169

8
 
Nickolas Lee McMillen
GumballCGT

+12.012

9
 
Andrew Brooks
Deafsun96

+12.955

10
 
Florent Pagandet
Jomas_74

+13.441

11
 
Pierre Lenoir
RC_Snake91

+22.020

12
 
Anthony Duval
RC_Atho

+22.129

13
Yuki Shirakawa
yukiku

+27.401

14
 
Jay Szkoruda
Z28

+27.410

15
 
Daniel Holland
TRL_holl01

+33.679

16
 
Adam Wilk
Adam_2167

+33.733

World Finals Special Page

Return to Page Top