GT

Please select your country / region

Close Window
GT SPORT Community
KR

19-20/10/2018

생방송

라이브 리포트

비디오

Event Overview

On Friday 19 and Saturday 20 October, we will be hosting the FIA-certified Gran Turismo Championship 2018 Nations Cup European Final at the Madrid Games Week in Spain, to determine the fastest player in the European Region.

The "Nations Cup" is a category in the "FIA-certified Gran Turismo Championship", a newly-certified motorsport discipline made possible by the collaboration between FIA (Fédération Internationale de l'Automobile) and Gran Turismo.

The Nations Cup pits drivers representing various countries and territories from the same Region against each other; 30 players from 13 different countries in Europe, Middle-East and Africa will convene here to race against one another, and determine the fastest GT driver in Europe.

The event will determine the first European Champion and the participants to the World Final that will follow. You can expect to see a high level of competition only possible in Europe, where the tradition and popularity of motor racing is very strong.

Event Schedule

Friday 19 October 16:00 - 18:15 (CEST)
Nations Cup: World Finalist Selection Match
Saturday 20 October 16:00 - 18:00 (CEST)
Nations Cup: European Final

참가 선수

블록 A
Adam Suswillo
GTP_Aderrrm
영국
Markus Könönen
maatu79
핀란드
Martin Grady
GTA_Tidgney
영국
Kevin Richly
VP_Bellof956
독일
Zoran Klasic
RC_Zoky88
영국
Giorgio Mangano
Giorgio_57
이탈리아
Patryk Adamczyk
TX3_Popsu
폴란드
Steve Cherpion
Wind-Steve14
벨기에
Benjámin Báder
Benito-Raul
헝가리
Rafal Zjawiony
SRC_Rejfix
폴란드
블록 B
Patrik Blazsán
TRL_Fuvaros
헝가리
Anthony Duval
RC_Atho
프랑스
Diogo Cordeiro
JIM_Azorean_Fat
포르투갈
Marco Grasso
garasa-91
이탈리아
Ádám Tápai
TX3_Adam18
헝가리
Kenni Hansen
Kenni3390
덴마크
Mathieu Collin
MathieuCollin
벨기에
Carlos Salazar
pcm_stj
포르투갈
Dávid Dolinský
LorD-ProtectoR99
슬로바키아
Christian Hildgaard
ApexCrisYT
덴마크
블록 C
Florent Pagandet
Jomas_74
프랑스
Manuel Joaquín Rodríguez Rincón
TRL_MANURODRY
스페인
Pierre Lenoir
RC_Snake91
프랑스
Alejandro Izarzugaza
Alexony94
스페인
Mikail Hizal
TRL_LIGHTNING
독일
Jorge López
Williams_Coque14
스페인
Christian Hensel
VP_RaceFace
독일
Kenny Davids
GT_BOCA_SINZU
벨기에
Stefan Nussbaumer
nussini95
오스트리아
Maurizio Portabene
Endless_GTExD
이탈리아

Tournament Structure

1. World Finalist Selection Match
- The competitors are divided into 3 blocks (Block A, Block B, and Block C)
- The top 2 competitors of the Block Finals will secure their ticket to the World Final, and 3rd to 8th position competitors will participate in a Repechage Group.
- The top 2 competitors of the Repechage Group 1 and Repechage Group 2 respectively will also proceed to the World Final.
Block A Final (10 competitors)
Gr.3 Category
Circuit de Sainte-Croix - A
Block B Final (10 competitors)
Gr.3 Category
Brands Hatch Grand Prix Circuit
Block C Final (10 competitors)
Gr.3 Category
Autodrome Lago Maggiore - GP
Repechage Group 1
(9 competitors)
Gr.B Category
Red Bull Ring
Repechage Group 2
(9 competitors)
Gr.B Category
Red Bull Ring
World Final & European Final Competitors (10 Competitors)

Top 2 Competitors of each Block (6 total)

3rd to 8th in each Block (18 total)
*9th and 10th are eliminated.

Top 2 Competitors of each Block (4 total)

2. European Final
- The European Champion is determined from the 10 competitors who made it to the World Final.
- Final result is determined by the total points after 3 races.
  Entry Cars Track  
10 World Final Competitors X2014 Standard (TBD)  
10 World Final Competitors N500 Alsace - Village Points x 1
10 World Final Competitors Gr.3 Dragon Trail - Seaside II Points x 1
10 World Final Competitors X2014 Standard (TBD) Points x 2
Points Distribution Table
  1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th 7th 8th 9th 10th
Race 1 & 2 12 pt 10 pt 8 pt 7 pt 6 pt 5 pt 4 pt 3 pt 2 pt 1 pt
Final Race 24 pt 20 pt 16 pt 14 pt 12 pt 10 pt 8 pt 6 pt 4 pt 2 pt

대회 결과

네이션스 컵 월드 파이널리스트 선발전 레이스 결과
각 블록 상위 2명이 월드 파이널 출전 자격을 얻음
월드 파이널 & 유러피언 파이널 참가 선수

Adam Suswillo
GTP_Aderrrm
영국
Martin Grady
GTA_Tidgney
영국

Patrik Blazsán
TRL_Fuvaros
헝가리
Anthony Duval
RC_Atho
프랑스

Jorge López
Williams_Coque14
스페인
Mikail Hizal
TRL_LIGHTNING
독일

Giorgio Mangano
Giorgio_57
이탈리아
Carlos Salazar
pcm_stj
포르투갈

Pierre Lenoir
RC_Snake91
프랑스
Florent Pagandet
Jomas_74
프랑스
 

레이스 상세 결과 열기레이스 상세 결과 닫기

블록 A

순위드라이버시간
1
 
Adam Suswillo
GTP_Aderrrm

18:53.138

2
 
Martin Grady
GTA_Tidgney

+00.902

3
 
Giorgio Mangano
Giorgio_57

+01.499

4
 
Kevin Richly
VP_Bellof956

+08.059

5
 
Zoran Klasic
RC_Zoky88

+09.859

6
 
Benjámin Báder
Benito-Raul

+11.316

7
 
Patryk Adamczyk
TX3_Popsu

+14.126

8
 
Markus Könönen
maatu79

+15.623

9
 
Rafal Zjawiony
SRC_Rejfix

+18.118

10
 
Steve Cherpion
Wind-Steve14

+21.796

블록 B

순위드라이버시간
1
 
Patrik Blazsán
TRL_Fuvaros

19:48.785

2
 
Anthony Duval
RC_Atho

+11.870

3
 
Mathieu Collin
MathieuCollin

+12.500

4
 
Carlos Salazar
pcm_stj

+20.352

5
 
Dávid Dolinský
LorD-ProtectoR99

+22.652

6
 
Kenni Hansen
Kenni3390

+24.999

7
 
Marco Grasso
garasa-91

+27.233

8
 
Christian Hildgaard
ApexCrisYT

+29.131

9
 
Diogo Cordeiro
JIM_Azorean_Fat

+31.444

10
 
Ádám Tápai
TX3_Adam18

+31.701

블록 C

순위드라이버시간
1
 
Jorge López
Williams_Coque14

19:48.292

2
 
Mikail Hizal
TRL_LIGHTNING

+01.523

3
 
Florent Pagandet
Jomas_74

+03.469

4
 
Manuel Joaquín Rodríguez Rincón
TRL_MANURODRY

+08.259

5
 
Pierre Lenoir
RC_Snake91

+09.435

6
 
Alejandro Izarzugaza
Alexony94

+09.491

7
 
Christian Hensel
VP_RaceFace

+17.628

8
 
Maurizio Portabene
Endless_GTExD

+21.116

9
 
Kenny Davids
GT_BOCA_SINZU

+21.567

10
 
Stefan Nussbaumer
nussini95

+22.038

Repechage Group 1

순위드라이버시간
1
 
Giorgio Mangano
Giorgio_57

15:04.755

2
 
Carlos Salazar
pcm_stj

+00.308

3
 
Benjámin Báder
Benito-Raul

+00.564

4
 
Kevin Richly
VP_Bellof956

+01.360

5
 
Zoran Klasic
RC_Zoky88

+05.401

6
 
Maurizio Portabene
Endless_GTExD

+05.582

7
 
Patryk Adamczyk
TX3_Popsu

+05.890

8
 
Mathieu Collin
MathieuCollin

+06.131

9
 
Marco Grasso
garasa-91

+07.832

Repechage Group 2

순위드라이버시간
1
 
Pierre Lenoir
RC_Snake91

14:53.789

2
 
Florent Pagandet
Jomas_74

+08.431

3
 
Kenni Hansen
Kenni3390

+10.183

4
 
Manuel Joaquín Rodríguez Rincón
TRL_MANURODRY

+10.400

5
 
Alejandro Izarzugaza
Alexony94

+10.582

6
 
Markus Könönen
maatu79

+19.231

7
 
Christian Hensel
VP_RaceFace

+19.540

8
 
Dávid Dolinský
LorD-ProtectoR99

+19.721

9
 
Christian Hildgaard
ApexCrisYT

+25.215

네이션스 컵 "유러피언 파이널" 레이스 결과
총 3경기의 포인트 합계로 결정
유러피언 파이널 Top 3

Mikail Hizal
TRL_LIGHTNING
독일
Adam Suswillo
GTP_Aderrrm
영국
Giorgio Mangano
Giorgio_57
이탈리아

레이스 상세 결과 열기레이스 상세 결과 닫기

순위드라이버레이스 1레이스 2레이스 3포인트 합계
1
 
Mikail Hizal
TRL_LIGHTNING
12122448
2
 
Adam Suswillo
GTP_Aderrrm
681630
3
 
Giorgio Mangano
Giorgio_57
10101030
4
 
Jorge López
Williams_Coque14
342027
5
 
Pierre Lenoir
RC_Snake91
86822
6
 
Carlos Salazar
pcm_stj
511218
7
 
Patrik Blazsán
TRL_Fuvaros
77418
8
 
Florent Pagandet
Jomas_74
121417
9
 
Anthony Duval
RC_Atho
43613
10
 
Martin Grady
GTA_Tidgney
2529

Venue Access

Madrid Games Week

페이지 처음으로